Prepare for your exams
[…] 5. See 18 U.S.C. § 33(b) (2012) (sentencing range for damaging a motor vehicle carrying radioactive waste with intent to endanger safety is “imprison[ment] for any term of years not less than 30, or for life”); id. § 175c(c)(1) (sentencing range for possessing or transferring variola virus is “a term of imprisonment not less than 25 years or to imprisonment for life”); id. § 175c(c)(2) (sentencing range for using variola virus is “imprison[ment] for not less than 30 years or imprison[ment] for life”); id. § 225 (sentencing range for organizing a financial crime enterprise is “imprison[ment] for a term of not less than 10 years and which may be life”); id. § 1121(b)(1) (sentencing range for killing a correctional officer by an inmate is “a term of imprisonment which shall not be less than 20 years, and [defendant] may be sentenced to life imprisonment or death”); id. § 1591(b)(1) (sentencing range for sex trafficking of children by

2015] THE ARMED CAREER CRIMINAL ACT 609